Privacy

Types of Data Collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Site, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, Email and Name.
Other Personal Data collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed together with the collection of the Data themselves.
The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically during use of this Site. The possible use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Site or by the owners of the third-party services used from this Site, unless otherwise specified, it aims to identify the User and record their preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.
Failure to provide certain Personal Data by the User may prevent this Site from providing its services.

The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any responsibility towards third parties.

Mode and place of processing of the collected Data

Treatment modalities

The Data Controller processes Users’ Personal Data by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, categories of appointees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of Data Processors may always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operational headquarters. For more information, contact the owner.

Times

The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption of the Treatment or the cancellation of the Data.

Purposes of the processing of the collected data

The User Data is collected to allow the site to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending email messages, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Business affiliation, Comment content, RSS feed management and statistics. The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Cookie policy

This Site uses Cookies.
With this document, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (“privacy code”), and based on the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, B2Group, the data controller, provides users of the site www.b2group .it some information about the cookies used.
More precisely, the following are used:

Cookie NameCookie CategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_2WordPress cookie for a logged in user.session
wordpress_logged_in_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_2WordPress cookie for a logged in usersession
wordpress_test_cookie2WordPress test cookiesession
wp-settings-1Wordpress also sets a few wp-settings-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface. 1 year
wp-settings-time-2Wordpress also sets a few wp-settings-{time}-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface. 1 year
PHPSESSID1To identify your unique session on the websitesession
SESS1To ensure that you are recognised when you move from page to page within the site and that any information you have entered is remembered.session

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a small text file created on the user’s computer when it accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent by a web server (which is the computer on which the visited website is running) to the user’s browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.) and stored on the computer of this last; they are then re-sent to the website at the time of subsequent visits.
During navigation, the user could also receive on his terminal cookies of different sites (so-called “third-party cookies”), set directly by the managers of said websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by these.

Types of cookies used by this site

Cookie of the Owner
The www.b2group.it site uses only technical and third-party cookies, with respect to which, pursuant to art. 122 of the privacy code and the Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from the interested party.

Processing methods

The processing is carried out with automated tools by the Data Controller. No disclosure or communication is made.

Provision of data

Except for technical cookies strictly necessary for normal browsing, the provision of data is left to the will of the person who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use third-party services that involve the installation of cookies.
The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (therefore refraining from closing it by clicking on the “Accept and Close” button), as well as through the special functions available on your browser.

Disabling cookies

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage the preferences for Cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised.
Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.

– The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third party company for said treatment, as indicated in the links listed in the “third-party cookies” paragraph – In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same directly.
– For information on the cookies stored on your terminal and deactivating them individually, see the link:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

Ulteriori informazioni sul trattamento

Defense in court
The User’s Personal Data may be used for defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Site may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Site and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, that is files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of their existence from the Data Controller, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or request their integration , the cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
This Site does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that point.

Information on this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.